Presented by Guemes Island Community Center Association (GICCA)
“Enriching and Connecting our Island Community”

Presented by GICCA

“Enriching and Connecting our Island Community”

Below is a directory of artists and associated businesses with direct connections to Guemes Island through living, working, or property ownership.


Look for artist’s pages in the future with names marked with 2021

*This information may be used to contact artists directly about commissioning art or direct sales.

It may not be used for any other purpose. Please be respectful of our artists!*

Artists: To update your listing, please email guemesislandart@gmail.com with DIRECTORY in the title

NameMediaPhoneEmail

Bob Anderson

Ceramics, Costumes, Stained Glass

(360)293-3770

earthspiritcircle@earthlink.net

Sam Barr

Traditional Coast Salish: Carving, Painting, Drums

(360)622-7055

jmthey@gmail.com

Cyn Baumert

Multimedia Glass Work

(425)785-5705

guemesglass@gmail.com

Beacon Glass Studio

Glass Blowing, Instruction

--

beaconglasscenter@gmail.com

Loalynda Bird

Luminaries, Painted Rocks

(818)497-0239

loalynda@gmail.com

Susan Brendon

Jewelry, Home Décor

(206)771-7670

susanbrendon@gmail.com

Heidi Brewer-Peters (2021)

Weaving, Collage, Beadwork

(206)920-4773

heidianddalebuy@comcast.net

Arden Charles

Painting, Assemblage

(206)947-2535

guemesisland@yahoo.com

Nathalie Cushing

Sketching, Photography

(509)885-7566

nathaliecushing@gmail.com

Julie deRouche

Pottery, Jewelry

(360)941-0890

julied@fidalgo.net

Les Eelkema

Repurposed Metal & Wood

(360)720-4417

laegto67@gmail.com

Laura Ferguson (2021)

Jewelry, Painted Rocks

(206)852-2555

lauraferg@hotmail.com

Firelight Designs

Jewelry

(360)770-2998

firelight1213@gmail.com

Andy Gladish (2021)

Knifemaker

(360)202-1160

anjgladish@gmail.com

Chase Graham

Graphic Design, Web Design

(360)503-5871

grahamgraphics.art@gmail.com

Libby Hale

Needle Felting

--

whatlibbymakes@gmail.com

Tom Hancock

Wine Barrel Furniture

(360)293-5740

guemes@sbcglobal.net

Marietta Harrigan

Oil paint, Pastel, Pencil

(206)898-9750

mcharrigan7@gmail.com

Cynthia Heft (2021)

Pottery

(360)305-1293

heftdesign@comcast.net

Hummingbird Farm

Floral Design, Watercolor

--

hummingbirdislandfarm@gmail.com

Darlene Klister

Jewelry, Mixed Media, Instruction

(360)770-2998

firelight1213@gmail.com

Mary Lascelles

Photography

(530)515-6299

marylascelles13@gmail.com

Chris LeBoutillier

Wildlife Photography

--

chris@fastflash.com

Devon LeBoutillier

Graphic Design, Web Design, Digital Art

(425)736-9824

devonleboutillier@gmail.com

Jessica Lynch

Screen Printing, Illustration

(360)588-0321

sales@slowshirts.com

Kit Marcinko

Sculptural, Mixed Media

(360)840-7790

kit.marcinko@gmail.com

Donna McCord

Blown Glass, Photography, Nature Art

--

mccordglass@gmail.com

David McKibben

Wood Turning

(360)299-4556

dkmckibben@earthlink.net

Ann Mendershausen (2021)

Sculpture

(209)628-4699

ralphr@sti.net

Allen Moe

Sculpture, Painting, Textiles

(206)290-0339

xallenmoe@gmail.com

Jo Anne Myers-Ciecko

Ceramics, Photography

(206)851-8944

joannemyersciecko@gmail.com

Renee Norrie

Wire Sculpting

(360)661-5945

guemesdesigns@gmail.com

Rick Norrie

Wood Turning

(360)661-5945

guemesdesigns@gmail.com

PaperBirds Studio

Luminary, Painted Rocks, Instruction

(818)497-0239

loalynda@paperbirdsstudio.com

Clyde Petersen

Digital Art, Filmmaker, Sculpture

(206)419-5658

clyde@yourheartbreaks.com

Cedar Petrick

Floral Design, Watercolor, Ceramics

--

hummingbirdislandfarm@gmail.com

Sally Peyou

Macro Photography

(360)899-8608

peyou@protonmail.com

Lynn Prewitt

Mixed Media

(360)588-8320

redhouselynn@gmail.com

Randy Rinehart

Wood Turning, Collage

(206)349-9911

rydnarr@gmail.com

Sue Roberts

Ceramics, Sculpture

(360)770-6140

sue@suerobertssculpture.com

Rebecca Rodman

Violin Making

(360)540-6245

rodman.becky@gmail.com

Amanda Rose

Painting, Drawing, Fiber Arts

(206)383-7036

amandafmrose@gmail.com

Liz Ruest

Digital Collage

(425)941-0470

info@lizruest.com

Arlo Rumpff

Screen Printing, Illustration

(360)588-0321

sales@slowshirts.com

Terre Scappini

Rock Painting

(360)770-2847

--

Cathy Schoenberg

Paint, Mixed Media

--

cathyschoenberg@gmail.com

Chris Shuman

Painting, Photography, Jewelry

(206)755-8990

chris.shuman1@gmail.com

Slow Loris Studio

Screen Printing, Illustration

(360)588-0321

sales@slowshirts.com

Carol Steffy

Watercolor, Raku, Sculpture

(206)661-1161

islarts75@gmail.com

Sharon Steinbis (2021)

Drawing, Painting

--

beaverlakestables@gmail.com

Tower Arts Studio

Ceramics, Sculpture

(360)770-6140

sue@suerobertssculpture.com

Janice Veal (2021)

Watercolor, Ceramics

(360)202-3861

janiceaveal@gmail.com

Missy Walsh-Smith (2021)

Watercolor, Sketching

(360)708-7588

missy.walsh.art@gmail.com

Kathy Whitman

Watercolor, Sketching, Ceramics

(206)334-1573

kmdwhitman@msn.com

Tim Wittman

Wood Sculpture, Ceramic Sculpture

(360)770-6816

dogislander@gmail.com